Striker™ Hopper Spreader – Cab Control Components

To order parts, click on the the part number in the table below the diagram. All linked parts are available. Certain components may only be available in a kit and not individually.

99534 Cab Control Kit

Item

Part

Qty

Description

Item

Part

Qty

Description

1

99774

1

Cab Control 2-Knob

2

52345

1

Cab Control Bracket Kit

Item 2 52345 Cab Control Bracket Kit

3

1

Control Bracket, Inner

7

2

1/4-20 x 1/2 Pan Head Machine

4

1

Control Bracket, Outer

Screw SS Black Oxide

5

3

#10 x 3/8 Tapping Screw SS

8

2

1/4 Shoulder Washer Black Oxide

6

4

#8-32 x 3/8 Phillips Pan Head

9

2

1/4 Lock Washer SS

Machine Screw

10

2

1/4-20 Hex Nut G5 Black Oxide

G = Grade SS = Stainless Steel